New

Complete Suite: all 11 tools. 5 new Premium desks inside.All 11 tools $557.98 one by one

$557.98 one by one $97 once Save $460.98Get the SuiteGet it

MyFundedFutures payout & buffer calculator

Pick your MyFundedFutures plan and see the buffer, what you can withdraw and the room left above the floor.

Updated 22 October 2026. Runs in your browser; nothing you type is uploaded.

Example: MyFundedFutures 50KCycle profit $3,800
Can you request a MyFundedFutures payout now?Pick your plan and size, then enter your sim funded account's numbers. The check runs MyFundedFutures' payout rules.

Try a worked example

Rapid 50K · first payoutup to $750floor after: $100buffer $2,100: stays inafter $750: $2,100 left, $2,000 above the floor

Net profit since the sim funded start ($0), positions closed. Leave the request empty for the most allowed.

Up to $750 now

$750 − $75 (MyFundedFutures' 10%) = $675 to you. The account keeps $2,100, $2,000 above the $100 floor.

MyFundedFutures publishes no Rapid maximum per request.

  • 24 hours since your first sim funded trade: met. met
  • Clear the $2,100 buffer: met. $2,850 in the account, $750 above it.
  • At least $500 to request: met. $750 available.

Starts on our invented first payout on a 50K Rapid account. The rules are MyFundedFutures', read on 2026-10-22, for sim funded accounts bought under today's plans. It takes the floor as locked at $100 once the buffer is cleared (Pro: the start plus $100 after the first payout; Studio: static), uses the Builder 150K help article's $4,500 cap, and knows nothing of MyFundedFutures' review. Your dashboard is the source of truth.

Share this calculator

Post on XPost to Reddit
Embed or cite it on your site

Free on any site, blog, Notion page or Substack: paste this code to show the live calculator. The credit line is optional; keep it, edit it, add rel="nofollow" or remove it.

<iframe src="https://proea.app/embed/tools/myfundedfutures-payout-calculator" title="MyFundedFutures payout & buffer calculator" loading="lazy" referrerpolicy="strict-origin-when-cross-origin" style="display:block;width:100%;height:820px;border:0;border-radius:12px"></iframe>
<p style="font-size:12px">MyFundedFutures payout & buffer calculator by <a href="https://proea.app/en/tools/myfundedfutures-payout-calculator?utm_source=embed&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=myfundedfutures-payout-calculator">ProEA</a></p>

Writing about it instead? Cite the method and link the page:

The math: requestable = min(cap, net profit − buffer) · payout = request × (90% or 80%)

MyFundedFutures' payout & buffer rules, plan by plan

Read from MyFundedFutures' help center on 2026-10-22. Each source shows that page's own last edit (UTC).

  • Rapid & Rapid EOD Sim-Funded ($25K to $150K)No consistency rule; buffer = Max Loss Limit + $100 ($1,100 / $2,100 / $3,100 / $4,600); first request 24 hours after first trade, then daily; 90/10 split; Rapid EOD requires $250 (25K) or $500 (50K) new profit after payout 1Holds back: payout requests above the buffer ($500 minimum); floor locks at $100.Sources: Payout Policy Overview, edited 2026-08-25; Rapid Plan 50k, edited 2026-08-24; Rapid EOD 50k, edited 2026-08-24
  • Builder Sim-Funded ($25K to $150K)50% consistency rule (best day ≤ 50% of cycle net profit) over at least 2 trading days; buffer = MLL + $100; 80/20 split; up to 5 sim-funded payouts before LiveHolds back: payout requests ($250–$1,500 minimum, $1,000–$4,500 cap per cycle).Sources: Consistency Rule at My FundedFutures, edited 2026-09-25; Builder Plan 50k, edited 2026-10-21; Builder Plan 150k, edited 2026-09-25
  • Pro Sim-Funded ($50K to $150K)No fixed consistency percentage; 14 calendar days between payouts; buffer = $2,100 / $3,100 / $4,600 ($1,000 minimum request); 80/20 splitHolds back: payout requests; floor moves to starting balance + $100 after the first payout.Sources: Comprehensive Look into Redesigned Pro Plan, edited 2026-10-14; Consistency for Sim-Funded Pro Accounts, edited 2026-08-24
  • Studio Sim-Funded (#001 / #002 / #003)No buffer and no consistency rule; static Max Loss Limit ($500 / $1,000 / $250); 80/20 split; daily profit above $5,000 / $10,000 / $2,500 is forfeitedHolds back: payout requests anytime once positions are closed ($250 / $250 / $100 minimum).Source: Studio Plans, edited 2026-10-14

Buffer, minimum request, and payout caps by plan

On Rapid, Rapid EOD, Builder, and Pro, the buffer equals Max Loss Limit plus $100 and stays in the account.

Sim-funded planBuffer (25K / 50K / 100K / 150K)Min requestMax per request / cycleSplit & consistency
Rapid$1,100 / $2,100 / $3,100 / $4,600$500Not stated90/10 · No consistency rule
Rapid EOD (25K / 50K)$1,100 / $2,100$500 ($250 / $500 new profit after #1)No cap90/10 · No consistency rule
Builder$1,100 / $2,100 / $3,100 / $4,600$250 / $500 / $1,000 / $1,500$1,000 / $2,000 / $3,000 / $4,50080/20 · 50% consistency, 2 days
Pro (50K / 100K / 150K)$2,100 / $3,100 / $4,600$1,000$100,000 per user80/20 · 14 calendar days
Studio (#001 / #002 / #003)None (static $500 / $1,000 / $250 MLL)$250 / $250 / $100Daily profit cap $5K / $10K / $2.5K80/20 · Anytime flat
Worked example on 50K Rapid vs Builder: $2,850 net profit against a $2,100 buffer

The calculator opens on a 50K Rapid account before its first payout with $2,850 of net profit against the $2,100 buffer. That leaves $750 above the buffer: you can request up to $750, receive $675 after the 90/10 split, and leave $2,100 in the account ($2,000 of room above the locked $100 floor).

Switch to Builder 50K with a $1,600 best day and the 50% consistency rule holds the payout back: $1,600 is 56.1% of $2,850, so the cycle needs $3,200 of net profit ($350 more on smaller days, $1,600 is 56.1% of $2,850: the cycle needs $3,200 of net profit, $350 more.) before requesting.

How the calculator reads your MyFundedFutures account

Profit above the buffer, Builder's 50% rule, and the $100 floor lock.

The buffer, the floor after payout 1, and Rapid EOD / Builder unlocks

The buffer stays in the account. On Rapid, Rapid EOD, Builder, and Pro, the buffer is your Max Loss Limit plus $100 ($1,100 on 25K, $2,100 on 50K, $3,100 on 100K, and $4,600 on 150K; $1,600 on Builder 50K with the add-on). Only profit above the buffer can be withdrawn, so taking the full available slice leaves your full Max Loss Limit as breathing room above the locked $100 floor.

Subsequent payout unlocks. On Rapid EOD (25K / 50K) and Builder (25K to 150K), payouts after the first also require at least $250 / $500 / $1,000 / $1,500 of new net profit earned since your last approved payout.

Where MyFundedFutures' pages disagree

Builder 150K cycle cap ($4,500 vs $3,500) and Pro early withdrawals.

Two details to plan around
  • Builder 150K cap. The Builder 150K help-center article states a $4,500 maximum per cycle, while the public plan comparison page lists $3,500. The calculator uses the help article's $4,500 figure and notes both.
  • Pro buffer vs 60% early withdrawal. The redesigned Pro article says the buffer must be cleared before a payout. The payout overview (last edited 2026-08-25) and the Legacy Pro article allow up to 60% of profits before the buffer clears, with a $1,000 minimum. The redesigned article says old Pro accounts “keep every old rule”, and no page says whether the 60% applies to Pro accounts bought now.

Full rulebooks, Live transition rules, and Reserve bonuses are in MyFundedFutures payout rules and MyFundedFutures rules.

While you trade toward the buffer

This check audits payout eligibility, buffers, and Builder consistency only. While you trade toward the buffer or the next payout unlock, the trailing Max Loss Limit is what can close the account. We sell the Prop Firm Challenge Toolkit, a TradingView indicator that turns rule numbers and the balance you enter into dollar buffers on your chart. Enter your MyFundedFutures parameters as Custom rules; your MyFundedFutures dashboard remains the source of truth.

Method and privacy

Method: Buffer = Max Loss Limit + $100 ($1,100 on 25K, $2,100 on 50K, $1,600 on 50K Builder add-on, $3,100 on 100K, $4,600 on 150K; none on Studio). Withdrawable profit sits above the buffer, subject to plan minimums ($100–$1,500), Builder cycle caps and 50% consistency, and 90/10 (Rapid, Rapid EOD) or 80/20 (Builder, Pro, Studio) splits. Sourced from help.myfundedfutures.com on 2026-10-22.

Calculations run entirely in your browser — nothing you type is uploaded. Your last numbers stay in this browser so you can pick up where you left off; Forget them clears them. A link with your numbers carries them after the # sign, which browsers do not send to servers, and the page takes them out of the address before any analytics loads. Copy and download actions save your calculation locally. The site may record coarse tool actions under its privacy policy, without inputs, results, file contents or filenames.

Common questions

How much is the MyFundedFutures payout buffer on a 50K account?

On Rapid, Rapid EOD, Pro, and standard Builder 50K sim funded accounts, the buffer is $2,100 (the $2,000 Max Loss Limit plus $100). On the 50K Builder $1,500 MLL add-on it is $1,600, and Studio accounts have no buffer.

MyFundedFutures payout rules — buffer, minimums and splits

Which MyFundedFutures plan has a funded payout consistency rule?

Only Builder: in each sim funded payout cycle, your single largest profit day cannot exceed 50% of the cycle's net profit (so required cycle profit = best day ÷ 0.50). Rapid, Rapid EOD, Pro, and Studio have no hard percentage consistency cap once funded.

What is the minimum balance or profit to request a Rapid 50K payout?

You need the $2,100 buffer plus the $500 minimum request, so at least $2,600 of net realized profit (at least 24 hours after your first sim funded trade). Requesting $500 at the 90/10 split pays you $450 and leaves the $2,100 buffer in the account.

What happens to the MyFundedFutures drawdown floor after a payout?

On Rapid, Rapid EOD, and Builder sim funded accounts (which start at $0), the Max Loss Limit locks permanently at $100. On Pro 50K, after the first payout the MLL moves to $50,100 ($100,100 on 100K, $150,100 on 150K) and remains static.

Rehearse the rules before they cost a payout

  • Prop challenge practice Trade a prop-style challenge on real gold and Bitcoin replays with the daily-loss and drawdown rules switched on. The first challenge day is free.
  • Prop Firm Challenge Toolkit (.pine) Your daily-loss limit and drawdown floor (static, trailing end-of-day or trailing intraday) on the TradingView chart, with a sizer that turns risk % and stop into a size. It uses the numbers you enter; it does not read your broker. $29 once.

Goes deeper

Limits and trading risk

These tools calculate from your inputs, supported historical records or explicitly labelled teaching examples. They do not verify a live account, predict future returns or confirm that a broker or prop-firm rule has been met. Missing costs, floating losses and changed market conditions can materially change outcomes. Trading can lose the capital committed to it; check the stated method and your account specifications.

Read the risk disclosure