New

Complete Suite: all 11 tools. 5 new Premium desks inside.All 11 tools $557.98 one by one

$557.98 one by one $97 once Save $460.98Get the SuiteGet it

Tradeify payout calculator: Select Flex vs Daily, Growth and Lightning

Check what a Tradeify Growth, Select Flex, Select Daily or Lightning account lets you withdraw today.

Updated 22 October 2026. Runs in your browser; nothing you type is uploaded.

Example: Tradeify Growth 50KCycle profit $3,000

Try a worked example

35% consistency rule, 5 days above the daily minimum, and a minimum balance ($53,000 on 50K).

Account size

Payout number

Profit earned since the last payout (or since activation)

Needs $53,000 on this plan

30.0% of cycle profit (limit 35%)

5 qualifying days required per payout

Floor locks at $50,100 once EOD reaches $52,100

Growth Funded, $50K, payout 1

Payable now: request $1,500 ($1,350 to you at 90%)

End-of-day drawdown floor

$50,100

Locked at start + $100 ($50,100)

Room above floor now: $2,900

Balance or profit gate

$53,000

Minimum request: $500

Consistency cap: 35% ($2,571 needed for $900 best day)

Soft daily loss limit

$2,000

Raised to the drawdown at 6% profit, from the next session

More than 50% of trades and profit must come from holds over 10 seconds

You keep today (90%)

$1,350.00

Request $1,500 (plan cap $1,500)

Room above $50,100 floor after payout: $1,400

Same cycle across all four Tradeify plans ($50K, payout 1)

PlanTodayMax requestYou keep (90%)What decides it
Growth Funded (35% rule)Payable$1,500$1,350.00Request $1,500 ($1,350 at 90%); leaves $1,400 above $50,100 floor
Select Flex (50% of profit)Payable$1,500$1,350.00Request $1,500 ($1,350 at 90%); leaves $1,400 above $50,100 floor
Select Daily (above buffer)Payable$900$810.00Request $900 ($810 at 90%); leaves $2,000 above $50,100 floor
Lightning Funded (instant)Blocked$0$0.00Largest day ($900) is 30.0% of $3,000 cycle profit (exceeds 20% limit; needs $4,500 total profit, or $1,500 more).

Share this calculator

Post on XPost to Reddit
Embed or cite it on your site

Free on any site, blog, Notion page or Substack: paste this code to show the live calculator. The credit line is optional; keep it, edit it, add rel="nofollow" or remove it.

<iframe src="https://proea.app/embed/tools/tradeify-payout-calculator" title="Tradeify payout calculator: Select Flex vs Daily, Growth and Lightning" loading="lazy" referrerpolicy="strict-origin-when-cross-origin" style="display:block;width:100%;height:820px;border:0;border-radius:12px"></iframe>
<p style="font-size:12px">Tradeify payout calculator: Select Flex vs Daily, Growth and Lightning by <a href="https://proea.app/en/tools/tradeify-payout-calculator?utm_source=embed&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=tradeify-payout-calculator">ProEA</a></p>

Writing about it instead? Cite the method and link the page:

The math: SelectFlexMax = min(totalProfit × 0.50, cap) · SelectDailyMax = min(balance − bufferBalance, cap, 2 × cycleProfit from payout 2) · net = request × 0.90

Read the full guide

Tradeify payout rules by plan: Growth, Select Flex, Select Daily and Lightning Funded

Across Tradeify's four Sim Funded plans and consistency rulebooks, every approved withdrawal pays a 90/10 profit split via Rise or Plane, and every end-of-day trailing drawdown permanently locks at starting balance + $100 ($50,100 on a 50K account) once your close reaches the lock threshold or as soon as you request a payout. What changes from plan to plan is the gate that unlocks the withdrawal button: Growth Funded requires 5 days strictly above the daily profit minimum, a 35% consistency cap and a $53,000 minimum balance on 50K; Select Flex removes the funded consistency rule and buffer, paying up to 50% of profit every 5 winning days; Select Daily pays any day above the $52,100 buffer; and Lightning Funded pays at each cycle profit goal under a 20% → 25% → 30% consistency rule, with no minimum day count. The purchase date matters too: Select accounts bought before September 1, 2026 keep the older Flex and Daily caps ($3,000 and $1,000 on 50K), and Growth and Lightning accounts bought before September 12, 2025 keep the older cap ladder, profit goals and 20% rule, with the daily loss limit removed at 6% profit.

Tradeify 50K funded plans compared side by side
Tradeify 50K planBalance or profit gateFunded consistency & daysEOD drawdown & lockMax payout cap (1 / 2 / 3 / 4+)
Growth Funded$53,000 minimum balance ($52,100 before Sep 12, 2025)35% best day; 5 days > $150$2,000 EOD; locks at $50,100 past $52,100$1,500 / $2,000 / $2,500 / $3,000 ($500 min); before Sep 12, 2025: $1,500 rising to $3,000 by payout 6, then up to $25,000
Select FlexNo minimum balance; 50% of total profitNone funded; 5 days ≥ $150$2,000 EOD; locks at $50,100 on payout or $52,100Up to $2,500 per request ($3,000 if bought before Sep 1, 2026; $250 min)
Select Daily$52,100 buffer; payout 2+ capped at 2× new profitNone funded; any day above buffer$2,000 EOD; locks at $50,100 at $52,100Up to $1,250 per request ($1,000 if bought before Sep 1, 2026; $250 min)
Lightning Funded$3,000 profit goal on payout 1, $2,000 on payout 2+ (same on 50K before Sep 12, 2025)20% (payout 1), 25% (2), 30% (3+), or 20% throughout before Sep 12, 2025; no day minimum$2,000 EOD; locks at $50,100 at $52,100$2,000 (payouts 1–3) / $2,500 (4+) ($1,000 min)

How Tradeify compares with Lucid Trading, Topstep, MyFundedFutures and Alpha Futures

Compare Tradeify's four funded paths with our day-by-day Tradeify consistency calculator, Lucid Trading's LucidPro, LucidFlex, LucidDaily and LucidDirect calculator, Topstep's Express Funded 50% balance cap and $0 MLL lock, MyFundedFutures' Rapid and Builder payout rules and Alpha Futures' 50% request rule. See your Tradeify EOD drawdown floor and soft daily loss limit as dollar buffers on TradingView, worked out from the balance you type, with the Prop Firm Challenge Toolkit.

Method and privacy

Method: Select Flex needs 5 winning days of $100/$150/$200/$250+ (25K–150K) and pays up to min(total profit × 0.50, cap): $1,250/$2,500/$3,500/$4,500, or $1,250/$3,000/$4,000/$5,000 on accounts bought before Sep 1, 2026. Select Daily pays from the balance above the buffer (drawdown + $100: $1,100/$2,100/$2,600/$3,600) up to $600/$1,250/$1,750/$2,500 ($600/$1,000/$1,500/$2,500 before Sep 1, 2026), and from payout 2 up to 2× the profit since the last payout. Growth needs 5 days with profit greater than $100/$150/$200/$250, the minimum balance and bestDay ÷ cycleProfit ≤ 0.35. Lightning has no day count: each payout needs its profit goal and a best day within 20% (payout 1), 25% (2) or 30% (3+). Accounts bought before Sep 12, 2025 use Tradeify's older Growth caps, Lightning goals and 20% rule, and lose the daily loss limit at 6% profit. Every drawdown locks at Start + $100 and every plan pays 90/10. Rules as Tradeify's help center words them, read 2026-10-22.

Calculations run entirely in your browser — nothing you type is uploaded. Your last numbers stay in this browser so you can pick up where you left off; Forget them clears them. A link with your numbers carries them after the # sign, which browsers do not send to servers, and the page takes them out of the address before any analytics loads. Copy and download actions save your calculation locally. The site may record coarse tool actions under its privacy policy, without inputs, results, file contents or filenames.

Common questions

What is the difference between Tradeify Select Flex and Select Daily once I pass the evaluation?

When you pass a Tradeify Select evaluation (40% consistency, or 50% with the add-on), you choose a funded payout policy at activation, and the choice is permanent. Select Flex has no buffer, no daily loss limit and no consistency rule: every 5 winning days you can withdraw up to 50% of your total profit, capped at $1,250 / $2,500 / $3,500 / $4,500 on 25K–150K ($3,000 / $4,000 / $5,000 on 50K–150K accounts bought before September 1, 2026). Select Daily lets you request on any day your balance is above the buffer of drawdown + $100 ($1,100 / $2,100 / $2,600 / $3,600), up to $600 / $1,250 / $1,750 / $2,500 a request, and from the second payout up to 2× the profit since your last payout; it also has a daily loss limit ($500 / $1,000 / $1,250 / $1,750). Both lock the drawdown at Start + $100.

How do Tradeify Growth and Lightning consistency rules work on payouts?

Tradeify Growth has no consistency rule in the evaluation, but every funded payout needs a best day at or below 35% of your profit, 5 days with profit greater than $100 / $150 / $200 / $250 (25K–150K) and the minimum balance. Tradeify Lightning (instant funded) has no minimum day count, but each payout needs that payout's profit goal and a best day at or below 20% of cycle profit for payout 1, 25% for payout 2 and 30% from payout 3. Lightning accounts bought before September 12, 2025 keep 20% on every payout.

Does Tradeify have a payout limit?

Yes, every plan caps each request. On a 50K account, Growth pays up to $1,500, $2,000 and $2,500 on payouts 1–3, then $3,000; Select Flex up to $2,500 (50% of total profit); Select Daily up to $1,250 a request; Lightning up to $2,000 on payouts 1–3, then $2,500. Minimums are $500 on 50K Growth, $250 on Select and $1,000 on Lightning. Select accounts bought before September 1, 2026 keep the older $3,000 Flex and $1,000 Daily caps on 50K, and Growth accounts bought before September 12, 2025 climb to $3,000 by payout 6 and can then take any amount up to $25,000.

How many payouts until Tradeify moves you to live?

Tradeify considers you for an Elite Live account once you have 3 payouts on a single account, or 10 payouts across all plans, counted since your last live transition (or your first purchase). Those are minimums for consideration, not automatic: Tradeify says most traders aren't moved as soon as they reach them, and it contacts you when you're selected. Its Growth and Lightning payout policies add that it may move you to live at any time after a successful payout.

What are the different types of Tradeify accounts?

Tradeify's futures accounts come in three plans: Growth (an evaluation with no consistency rule, then a funded account with a 35% rule and a minimum balance), Select (an evaluation with a 40% consistency rule, then your choice of Select Flex or Select Daily payouts once funded) and Lightning Funded (instant funding with no evaluation, paid at each profit goal). Sizes run from 25K to 150K, plus a 300K Select, and you can hold up to 5 funded accounts in any mix of plans.

What balance does Tradeify Growth need before a payout?

To request a Growth Funded payout, your balance must reach at least $26,500 on 25K, $53,000 on 50K, $104,500 on 100K or $156,500 on 150K ($52,100 / $103,600 / $155,100 for accounts bought before September 12, 2025). That's the balance you must reach, not what you can withdraw: on 50K at $53,000 you can take the $1,500 payout-1 cap, leaving $51,500, which is $1,400 above the $50,100 locked floor.

Which pays more, Tradeify Select Flex or Select Daily?

Tradeify says neither policy is better; they suit different styles. Flex pays larger amounts less often: up to 50% of total profit every 5 winning days, with caps about twice Daily's ($2,500 vs $1,250 on 50K), no daily loss limit and a wider drawdown on 100K and 150K. Daily pays smaller amounts more often: any day your balance clears the buffer, up to 2× the profit since your last payout, with a daily loss limit. Tradeify suggests Flex for traders who build profit over several sessions and Daily for those who want frequent, regular withdrawals.

Rehearse the rules before they cost a payout

  • Prop challenge practice Trade a prop-style challenge on real gold and Bitcoin replays with the daily-loss and drawdown rules switched on. The first challenge day is free.
  • Prop Firm Challenge Toolkit (.pine) Your daily-loss limit and drawdown floor (static, trailing end-of-day or trailing intraday) on the TradingView chart, with a sizer that turns risk % and stop into a size. It uses the numbers you enter; it does not read your broker. $29 once.

Goes deeper

Limits and trading risk

These tools calculate from your inputs, supported historical records or explicitly labelled teaching examples. They do not verify a live account, predict future returns or confirm that a broker or prop-firm rule has been met. Missing costs, floating losses and changed market conditions can materially change outcomes. Trading can lose the capital committed to it; check the stated method and your account specifications.

Read the risk disclosure